Labels

Monday, February 27, 2012

Egg out of Tree

or better known as the disappointing Sunday

Yesterday, as with any weekend,
was full of plans and hopes,
but as it is with hope,
sometimes we get disappointed, and have to rearrange our expectation

Sunday, February 26, 2012

Me & Dia

What kind of (_|_) thinks that he can stop people from photographing in a public area?
obviously no one told the organisers of the Opening ceremony for the Bridal Fair in Mid Valley
or maybe this was their reverse psychology way of getting people to publicize for them
obviously it is working

Wednesday, February 22, 2012

LINsanity

"I want to be like Mike..."
In my days that used to be the saying... and the in thing for basketball
Makes me wonder, is Jeremy Lin the next Jordan?...
one can only speculate...

If you have been living in a cave, this is Jeremy Lin,

Monday, February 20, 2012

Fast & Furious February

Miss KL Chinatown 2012
2nd Heat
Thursday  (02 Feb 2012)
3rd Heat
Wednesday (08 Feb 2012)
Semi Finals
Thursday (16 Feb 2012)
Finals Preview 
Thursday (23 Feb 2012)
Ovo Live Bistro, Uptown
6:30 - 11:00 p.m.

Romance In Fate Bridal Fair
Friday - Sunday (24 - 26 Feb 2012)
MVEC Hall 2 & 3,
11:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.

MotoXpo Show & Conference Kuala Lumpur 2012 (MotoXpo KL 2012)
Wednesday - Sunday (22 - 26 Feb 2012)
PWTC

Beauty Professional
Monday - Thursday (27 Feb - 01 Mar 2012)
PWTC

Saturday, February 18, 2012

Having Reservations


It has been so long since I've gotten the chance to do macro shots...
I was so excited I spent over an hour last night making a crap diffuser....
better bad than none at all, was my reasoning

Thursday, February 16, 2012

Chaps Can Go Meh?


This week, valentines day has come and gone!
But last week I got to witness the Chinese Valentines day first hand... of sorts
From young, all I've known about Chap Goh Meh
was that it had something to do with throwing oranges into bodies of water

Tuesday, February 7, 2012

Das Auto!

I may be bias...
but I sooo love this VW ads...
at least this time they are in English :)

Here is the 2011 Superbowl ad that started it all


Sunday, February 5, 2012

Wednesday, February 1, 2012

Getting your Travels Mapped Out

This is a basic guide to produce an offline GPS map for Locus Free, which you can easily find in the Android Market on your phones.
What you will need:
A) Locus Maps (and of course a smartphone that runs Locus Maps… obviously)
B) Mobile Atlas Creator (I prefer version 1.8 or older, as the newer updates have removed the option to utilise Google Maps)
C) Laptop or desktop (to run Mobile Atlas Creator)
D) an active internet connection (for Mobile Atlas Creator to download the maps)
Now in 12 simple steps:

Lub a dub dub...

Although it's been one month... Bangkok's still on my mind...
mostly from the whole lotta things I have yet to say about it...
but in the mean time I discovered this series of advertisements from last year...
found it so funny...






and this are from those who attempted to get the free nights


now I wonder if I did see this place while I was there... hmmm

Other BolehBokeh moments

Related Posts with Thumbnails